|
Rank: Newbie Groups: Member
Joined: 3/31/2010 Posts: 5
|
Hello, I'm looking for help with this message: type initializer for 'EO.web.internal.bk' threw an exception I see in my page only thihs ifno, no real editor... on the same page I have menu and this is correct...
|
|
Rank: Administration Groups: Administration
Joined: 5/27/2007 Posts: 24,194
|
Hi,
Please try to run the page and it should give you a more detailed error message along with stack trace. Please post those message and we will see what we can find.
Thanks!
|
|
Rank: Newbie Groups: Member
Joined: 3/31/2010 Posts: 5
|
If I run my page that everything is OK (only design of editor component is basic) if I test it in other page (master), then it is running correct
|
|
Rank: Administration Groups: Administration
Joined: 5/27/2007 Posts: 24,194
|
Hum...you said "in other page", do you mean another page in the same project or in a different project?
Thanks!
|
|
Rank: Newbie Groups: Member
Joined: 3/31/2010 Posts: 5
|
I tets it on other normal page in the same project: correct on master page: correct
|
|
Rank: Newbie Groups: Member
Joined: 3/31/2010 Posts: 5
|
I hasnt a problem creat new page, but I would like to know why is this error
|
|
Rank: Administration Groups: Administration
Joined: 5/27/2007 Posts: 24,194
|
We do not know why you receive this error. From what you described it appears to have to do with your page. I would recommend you try to compare the working page and non-working page too see if you can find out what triggered the problem. Once you know what triggered the problem, you can try to isolate the problem into a test project and send to us. We can then investigate it in our environment to see what we can find.
Thanks!
|
|
Rank: Administration Groups: Administration
Joined: 5/27/2007 Posts: 24,194
|
Hi,
We have deleted your screenshot. Screenshot usually has very little use to us. We will need a VS project in order to reproduce and investigate the issue.
Thanks!
|
|
Rank: Newbie Groups: Member
Joined: 3/31/2010 Posts: 5
|
Sorry for so big picture... now I delte whole HTML code in page, and go back CTRL+Z and component is corretc... for sure I add my code: Quote: <%@ Page Language="vb" AutoEventWireup="false" MasterPageFile="~/Admin/AdminMaster.master" CodeBehind="AddItem.aspx.vb" Inherits="Freya_tehotenske_obleceni.cz.WebForm2" title="Přidat zboží" %>
<%@ Register assembly="EO.Web" namespace="EO.Web" tagprefix="eo" %>
<asp:Content ID="Content1" ContentPlaceHolderID="ContentPlaceHolder1" runat="server"> <p> </p> <table border=0 width=500px%> <tr> <td width=70px><asp:Label ID="Label1" runat="server" Text="Název: "></asp:Label></td> <td colspan="3"><asp:TextBox ID="Name" runat="server" Width="450px" style="margin-left: 0px"></asp:TextBox></td> </tr> <tr> <td width=70px>EAN: </td> <td colspan="3"> <input id="IDLabel" type="text" style="width: 120px" /></td> </tr> <tr> <td width=70px>Cena:</td><td colspan="3"> <input id="CenaLabel" type="text" style="width: 120px" /> Kč</td> </tr> <tr><td width=70px>Kategorie: </td><td colspan="3"> </td></tr> <tr><td colspan="4"> Krátký popis:<br /> <br /> </td></tr> <tr> <td colspan="4"> <eo:Editor ID="Editor1" runat="server"> </eo:Editor> <br /> </td> </tr> <tr> <td rowspan="2">Hlavní obrézek<br /><asp:Image ID="MainImg" runat="server" Width=200px /> </td><td> <asp:Image ID="Img2" runat="server" width=100px /> </td><td> <asp:Image ID="Img3" runat="server" width="100px" /> </td><td> <asp:Image ID="Img4" runat="server" width="100px" /> </td></tr> <tr><td> <asp:Image ID="Img5" runat="server" width="100px" /> </td><td> <asp:Image ID="Img6" runat="server" width="100px" /> </td><td> <asp:Image ID="Img7" runat="server" width="100px" /> </td></tr> </table> Varianta velikost:<br /> <br /> Variata barva:<br /> <br /> <asp:Button ID="Button1" runat="server" Text="Uložit" /> </asp:Content>
|
|
Rank: Administration Groups: Administration
Joined: 5/27/2007 Posts: 24,194
|
Hi,
Please be very clear about what is working and what is not working and provide a complete test project to duplicate the problem. We can't just go sit beside your computer to help you figure out what's the problem. In order for us to look further, please try to isolate the problem and provide clear step by step instruction on how to reproduce the problem.
Please make sure the test project contains only code needed to reproduce the problem and also runs independently because will need to load the project in our environment to investigate further. If the test project only contains a few pages, you can paste all the pages here. You can also email the whole project in zip format to us. Please let us know if you would like to use that option so that we can provide the email address to you.
Thanks!
|
|